1/3

 Results       

BaySide Physie's first Masters Team compete in Sydney 2016

BaySide Team Awards

2018

Individual Achievements

2018

QLD ZONE TEAMS

 

1ST PLACE

5/6 yrs - Flamingos

11/12 yrs - Toucans

7/8 yrs - Blue Birds

13/14 yrs - Parrots

 

3RD PLACE

7/8 yrs - Swans

9/10 yrs - Pelicans

 

4TH PLACE

Intermediate Ladies

Open Under 33’s

 

NATIONAL MASTERS TEAMS

 

4TH PLACE

Over 40’s Ladies

2016 Zone Results

5 Year Finalists

Ashlyn Woodford

Chloe Clegg

Jemma Hallgarth

Olivia Ramsland

6 Year Finalists

Jessica McCarron                   Repechage Representative

Lacey Thornton                       Repechage 1st Place

7 Year Finalists

Gia Pink                                   Repechage Semi Finalist

Rachael Hirst                          Repechage Representative

8 Year Finalist

Jessica Hinwood                    Repechage Representative

9 Year Finalist

Isabel Hayes                          Repechage Finalist

Summer Brown                      Repechage 4th Place

10 Year Finalist

Anais Pink                             Repechange Representative

Lily Taylor                             Repechange Semi Finalist

11 Year Finalist

Amelia Duncan                    Repechange Semi Finalist

Hayley Dietzsch                  Repechange Representative

Intermediate Ladies Finalist

Jaymee Chelman Suarez

Under 33 Ladies Finalist

Erin Thornton

Over 50 Ladies

Cheryl Chelman

Zone Team Awards

5-6 Year Diamond Team - 2nd Place

9-10 Year Ruby Team     - 3rd Place

Novice Ladies Team       - 4th Place 

2016 National Results

Junior Nationals

Lacey Thornton 6 Year National Finalist

Summer Brown 9 Year National Representative

Ladies Nationals

Cheryl Chelman Over 50 Ladies National Finalist

BaySide Interclub August 2016

5 years 

Jemma Hallgarth       1st place

Chloe Clegg              5th place

6 years 

Lacey Thornton          3rd place

7 years

Sienna Hayes           2nd place

Gia Pink                    3rd place

Ellen Duncan            4th place

8 years

Jessica Hinwood     4th place

9 years

Isabel Hayes           1st place

Summer Brown        2nd place

Bree Caruna            4th place

Mackenzie Hewitt    6th place

10 years

Mikhala Webb         1st place

Lily Taylor                2nd place

11 years

Leksie Frazer          2nd place

Ella Coleman          4th place

12 years

Mia Sherwin           6th place

2nd year senior

Hayley Pattison     6th place

Open senior

Sarah Hall             4th place

Kristy Cameron     5th place

Novice Ladies

Mellisa Johneshart   3rd place

Kim Heaton              5th place

Intermediate Ladies

Jaymee Chelman     2nd place

Kara Lewis               3rd place

Open Ladies

Jo Gosney                4th place

Cheryl Chelman       1st place

QLD ZONE 3RD PLACE - 5 Years

Sienna Everest

 

QLD ZONE FINALIST - 3RD PLACE REPECHAGE 

- NATIONAL COMPETITOR - 6 Years

Saige Thornton

 

QLD ZONE FINALIST - 7 Years

Klaudia Zutt

Olivia Ramsland

 

QLD ZONE 3RD PLACE - NATIONAL COMPETITOR - 8 Years

Lacey Thornton

 

QLD ZONE FINALIST - 8 Years

Madeline Kidd

Emme Deskins

 

QLD ZONE FINALIST - 10 Years

Jessica Hinwood

 

QLD ZONE FINALIST - 13 Years

Hayley Dietzsch

Amelia Duncan

 

2ND PLACE QLD ZONE - NATIONAL FINALIST - MASTERS

Cheryl Chelman

 

QLD ZONE FINALIST – Open Under 33’s

Erin Thornton

        Empowering girls for life       

Affiliations

Quick Links

Locate Us

Cleveland Dance Hall

Redland Bay Dance Hall

 

E: baysidephysie@gmail.com

 

Tel: 0468 389 590

www.baysidephysie.com 

Get Social

  • Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean
  • YouTube Clean

© 2015 Bayside Physie

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now